Home / Classic Cars, Firearms, Clocks & Much More / J. STEVENS MODEL 10 SINGLE SHOT .22

52: J. STEVENS MODEL 10 SINGLE SHOT .22

J. Stevens .22 10 (serial #:2347)
Manufactured 1919-1933. Front blade sight and adjustable rear sight, plastic checkered grips, manual cocking single shot break action design.
Measures 8 inch barrel, 11.5 inches overall.
Good. 50% bluing with a brown patina. Crack in grip at screw..
$200 - $400

Classic Cars, Firearms, Clocks & Much More

Saturday, November 3rd 2018

SOLD - $170

Sold Price does not include Buyer's Premium