Home / The Retchless Estate Collection / A LITHOGRAPHED TIN SIGN FOR WHIZ FLY FUME

A LITHOGRAPHED TIN SIGN FOR WHIZ FLY FUME

658: A LITHOGRAPHED TIN SIGN FOR WHIZ FLY FUME

The tin sign with slogan DOUBLE STRENGTH | PLEASANTLY SCENTED | HARMLESS TO HUMANS AND PETS.
Measures 7 x 16 inches.
Good condition, noting one large scuff, scattered tiny rubs and blemishes, grade 8 condition.
$150 - $200

The Retchless Estate Collection

Sunday, May 31st 2020

SOLD - $425

Sold Price does not include Buyer's Premium